J.LEAGUE has announced the opening match fixtures for the 2021 MEIJI YASUDA J.LEAGUE have confirmed as below. The kick-off time and broadcasting details will be announced on 22nd January.

【2021 MEIJI YASUDA J1 LEAGUE】

■Opening match(1st Sec.)

Date Fixture Venue
Friday 26 February Kawasaki Frontale vs Yokohama F・Marinos Todoroki


■1st Sec.

Date Fixture Venue
Saturday 27 February Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo vs Yokohama FC Sapporo.D
Kashima Antlers vs Shimizu S-Pulse Kashima
Urawa Reds vs F.C.Tokyo Saitama.S
Shonan Bellmare vs Sagan Tosu LemonSHiratsuka
Cerezo Osaka vs Kashiwa Reysol YANMAR STADIUM
Vissel Kobe vs Gamba Osaka NOEVIR.S
Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Vegalta Sendai EDION Stadium.H
Oita Trinita vs Tokushima Vortis SHOWA DENKO.D
Sunday 28 February Avispa Fukuoka vs Nagoya Grampus BEST-STA


■11th Sec.※

Date Fixture Venue
Wednesday 3 March Nagoya Grampus vs Gamba Osaka Toyota.S


■2nd Sec.

Date Fixture Venue
Saturday 6 March Vegalta Sendai vs Kawasaki Frontale Yurtec.S
Kashiwa Reysol vs Shonan Bellmare SANKYO FKashiwa
F.C.Tokyo vs Cerezo Osaka Ajinomoto
Yokohama FC vs Oita Trinita NHK SPRING .F
Shimizu S-Pulse vs Avispa Fukuoka IAI.S
Gamba Osaka vs Kashima Antlers Pana.S
Tokushima Vortis vs Vissel Kobe POCARI SWEAT.S
Sagan Tosu vs Urawa Reds EKI.S
Sunday 7 March Yokohama F・Marinos vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima Nissan.S

※The 11th Sec. will be held in March due to the adjustment to the AFC Champions League 2021 schedule.

【2021 MEIJI YASUDA J2 LEAGUE】

■1st Sec.

Date Fixture Venue
Saturday 27 February Giravanz Kitakyushu vs Albirex Niigata MIKUNI.S
V・Varen Nagasaki vs Zweigen Kanazawa trasta
Sunday 28 February Mito Hollyhock vs Omiya Ardija K's denki.S
Tochigi SC vs Fagiano Okayama kanseki.S
Thespakusatsu Gunma vs Blaublitz Akita Shoda.S
JEF United Chiba vs Ventforet Kofu Fukuda.A
Tokyo Verdy vs Ehime FC Ajinomoto
FC Machida Zelvia vs Montedio Yamagata Machida GION S.
S.C. Sagamihara vs Kyoto Sanga F.C. GION STADIUM
Renofa Yamaguchi FC vs Matsumoto Yamaga F.C. Me-Life Stadium
FC Ryukyu vs Jubilo Iwata Tapic Stadium


■2nd Sec.

Date Fixture Venue
Saturday 6 March Omiya Ardija vs Ventforet Kofu NACK5.S
Albirex Niigata vs V・Varen Nagasaki DENKA BIG SWAN
Jubilo Iwata vs FC Machida Zelvia Yamaha
Sunday 7 March Kyoto Sanga F.C. vs Matsumoto Yamaga F.C. SANGA S
Fagiano Okayama vs Zweigen Kanazawa CITY LIGHT S.
Ehime FC vs JEF United Chiba Ningineer.S


■3rd Sec.

Date Fixture Venue
Sunday 14 March Ventforet Kofu vs Tochigi SC Yamanashibank.S
Matsumoto Yamaga F.C. vs Montedio Yamagata SUNAL
Zweigen Kanazawa vs Giravanz Kitakyushu Ishikawaseibu.S


■4th Sec.

Date Fixture Venue
Sunday 21 March Montedio Yamagata vs Tochigi SC ND.S


■5th Sec.

Date Fixture Venue
Sunday 28 March Blaublitz Akita vs Kyoto Sanga F.C. SOYU.S


【2021 MEIJI YASUDA J3 LEAGUE】

■1st Sec.

Date Fixture Venue
Sunday 14 March Fukushima United FC vs Fujieda MYFC TOHO S.
Y.S.C.C. Yokohama vs Kataller Toyama NHK SPRING .F
FC Gifu vs Vanraure Hachinohe Nagaragawa
Kamatamare Sanuki vs AC Nagano Parceiro Pikara Stadium
FC Imabari vs Roasso Kumamoto YUMESTA
Tegevajaro Miyazaki vs Iwate Grulla Morioka UniSta
Kagoshima United FC vs Gainare Tottori Shiranami Sta


■2nd Sec.

Date Fixture Venue
Saturday 20 March Azul Claro Numazu vs FC Imabari Ashitaka
Roasso Kumamoto vs Kagoshima United FC EGAO K Stadium
Sunday 21 March AC Nagano Parceiro vs Tegevajaro Miyazaki Nagano U
Kataller Toyama vs Vanraure Hachinohe Toyama
Fujieda MYFC vs FC Gifu Fujieda.S
Gainare Tottori vs Iwate Grulla Morioka Axis


■3rd Sec.

Date Fixture Venue
Sunday 28 March Vanraure Hachinohe vs Azul Claro Numazu Prifoods.S
Iwate Grulla Morioka vs AC Nagano Parceiro IWAGIN.S